Active

HOLYWELL ROAD INVESTMENTS LTD Financials

Company number
13640188Copy
Copy
Registered office
28 Bagdale, Whitby, North Yorkshire YO21 1QL
Incorporated
23/09/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.25K2024
-1.88%vs 2023

2023: £-1.22K

Total Assets

£4.25K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £4.25K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2024, HOLYWELL ROAD INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-1.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.25K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.22K in 2023 to £-1.25K in 2024 (-1.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.25K2024
-1.88%from £-1.22K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOLYWELL ROAD INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£4.25K2023£4.25K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

Every measure that changed in HOLYWELL ROAD INVESTMENTS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOLYWELL ROAD INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-29.30%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOLYWELL ROAD INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-599.00-1.22K-1.25K–
Total Assets£4.25K4.25K4.25K4.25K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00–
Employees5566

HOLYWELL ROAD INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLYWELL ROAD INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HOLYWELL ROAD INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-1.25K for 2024. That compares with £-1.22K in 2023, a change of -1.88%.

HOLYWELL ROAD INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £4.25K for 2025. That compares with £4.25K in 2024.

HOLYWELL ROAD INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

HOLYWELL ROAD INVESTMENTS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HOLYWELL ROAD INVESTMENTS LTD's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 20% from 5 to 6.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.