HOME 2 SCHOOL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04398184CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Send Hill Studios Send Hill, Send, Woking, Surrey GU23 7HT
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £116.00
Total Assets
2024: £96.43K
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £96.32K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, HOME 2 SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £146.00. The same filing shows total assets of £116.46K, cash in bank of £2.87K and total liabilities of £116.31K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £96.43K in 2024 to £116.46K in 2025 (20.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOME 2 SCHOOL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-53.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+16.1%
£100.19K in 2023 to £116.31K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-78.6%
£682.00 in 2023 to £146.00 in 2025
HOME 2 SCHOOL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOME 2 SCHOOL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.87%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOME 2 SCHOOL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 36.76K | 142.00 | 682.00 | 116.00 | 146.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 151.58K | 117.40K | 100.87K | 96.43K | 116.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 592.00 | 500.00 | 4.93K | 4.03K | 2.87K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 114.81K | 117.26K | 100.19K | 96.32K | 116.31K |
| Employees | 20 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
HOME 2 SCHOOL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME 2 SCHOOL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HOME 2 SCHOOL LIMITED reported net assets of £146.00 for 2025. That compares with £116.00 in 2024, a change of 25.86%.
HOME 2 SCHOOL LIMITED reported total assets of £116.46K for 2025. That compares with £96.43K in 2024, a change of 20.77%.
HOME 2 SCHOOL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.87K for 2025. That compares with £4.03K in 2024, a change of -28.81%.
HOME 2 SCHOOL LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HOME 2 SCHOOL LIMITED's net assets fell by 78.6%, cash in bank fell by 41.9%, total assets rose by 15.5% and total liabilities rose by 16.1%. Net assets contracted at 53.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £682.00 to £146.00. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.