HOME CARE 2000 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03634800CopyCopy
- Industry
- Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (88.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 119 - 121 Teignmouth Road Teignmouth Road, Torquay, Devon TQ1 4HA
- Incorporated
- 18/09/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-3.62K
Total Assets
2023: £123.10K
Cash in Bank
2021: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £123.72K
Employees
2023: 17
In 2024, HOME CARE 2000 LIMITED reported net assets of £45.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £188.17K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £138.26K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £123.10K in 2023 to £188.17K in 2024 (52.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HOME CARE 2000 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+622% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+42.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5106%
£883.00 in 2022 to £45.97K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-11.1%
18 in 2022 to 16 in 2024
HOME CARE 2000 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOME CARE 2000 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.43%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 73.48%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOME CARE 2000 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 469.00 | 883.00 | -3.62K | 45.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 83.20K | 92.53K | 123.10K | 188.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 82.73K | 91.65K | 123.72K | 138.26K |
| Employees | 17 | 18 | 17 | 16 |
HOME CARE 2000 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME CARE 2000 LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HOME CARE 2000 LIMITED reported net assets of £45.97K for 2024. That compares with £-3.62K in 2023, a change of 1.37K%.
HOME CARE 2000 LIMITED reported total assets of £188.17K for 2024. That compares with £123.10K in 2023, a change of 52.86%.
HOME CARE 2000 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2022. That compares with £1.00 in 2021.
HOME CARE 2000 LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HOME CARE 2000 LIMITED's net assets rose by 5106%, total assets rose by 103%, total liabilities rose by 50.9% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 622% a year across the two years to 2024, from £883.00 to £45.97K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.