HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC255018Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Oldtown Of Leys House, Culduthel, Inverness IV2 6AE
- Incorporated
- 29/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-410.32K
Total Assets
2024: £2.46M
Cash in Bank
2024: £9.93K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED reported net assets of £-512.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.46M and cash in bank of £12.03K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-410.32K in 2024 to £-512.71K in 2025 (-24.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-45.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-70.1%
£40.24K in 2023 to £12.03K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -20.86%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -323.79K | -162.23K | -293.28K | -410.32K | -512.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.18M | 2.46M | 2.47M | 2.46M | 2.46M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 256.51K | 65.47K | 40.24K | 9.93K | 12.03K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED report in 2025?
HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED reported net assets of £-512.71K for 2025. That compares with £-410.32K in 2024, a change of -24.95%.
What total assets did HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED report in 2025?
HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.46M for 2025. That compares with £2.46M in 2024, a change of -0.16%.
What cash in bank did HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED report in 2025?
HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.03K for 2025. That compares with £9.93K in 2024, a change of 21.20%.
How many people does HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED employ?
HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 70.1%, total assets fell by 0.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 45.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £40.24K to £12.03K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Which years of HOME FARM LODGES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.