Active

HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED Financials

Company number
09549280Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Arnside Road, Prenton, Merseyside CH43 2JU
Incorporated
19/04/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£12.75K2025
93.58%vs 2024

2024: £6.59K

Total Assets

£46.00K2025
-18.42%vs 2024

2024: £56.39K

Total Liabilities

£33.25K2025
-33.23%vs 2024

2024: £49.80K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED reported net assets of £12.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.00K and total liabilities of £33.25K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £49.80K in 2024 to £33.25K in 2025 (-33.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.75K2025
93.58%from £6.59K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.07K2023£12.75K2025
+15.2%vs 2023

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£60.94K2023£46.00K2025
-24.5%vs 2023

-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£49.87K2023£33.25K2025
-33.3%vs 2023

-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+15.2%

£11.07K in 2023 to £12.75K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-33.3%

£49.87K in 2023 to £33.25K in 2025

HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.71%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
72.29%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.51K5.38K11.07K6.59K12.75K
Total Assets£58.80K57.26K60.94K56.39K46.00K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£52.29K51.88K49.87K49.80K33.25K
Employees44444

HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED reported net assets of £12.75K for 2025. That compares with £6.59K in 2024, a change of 93.58%.

What total assets did HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED reported total assets of £46.00K for 2025. That compares with £56.39K in 2024, a change of -18.42%.

What total liabilities did HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £33.25K for 2025. That compares with £49.80K in 2024, a change of -33.23%.

How many people does HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED employ?

toggle

HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.2%, total assets fell by 24.5%, total liabilities fell by 33.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.07K to £12.75K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.