HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09549280Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Arnside Road, Prenton, Merseyside CH43 2JU
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.59K
Total Assets
2024: £56.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £49.80K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED reported net assets of £12.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.00K and total liabilities of £33.25K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £49.80K in 2024 to £33.25K in 2025 (-33.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+15.2%
£11.07K in 2023 to £12.75K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-33.3%
£49.87K in 2023 to £33.25K in 2025
HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.71%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.29%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.51K | 5.38K | 11.07K | 6.59K | 12.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 58.80K | 57.26K | 60.94K | 56.39K | 46.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 52.29K | 51.88K | 49.87K | 49.80K | 33.25K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED report in 2025?
HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED reported net assets of £12.75K for 2025. That compares with £6.59K in 2024, a change of 93.58%.
What total assets did HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED report in 2025?
HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED reported total assets of £46.00K for 2025. That compares with £56.39K in 2024, a change of -18.42%.
What total liabilities did HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED report in 2025?
HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £33.25K for 2025. That compares with £49.80K in 2024, a change of -33.23%.
How many people does HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED employ?
HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.2%, total assets fell by 24.5%, total liabilities fell by 33.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.07K to £12.75K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of HOME MADE FOOD & DRINK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.