HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04624198Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Paddock, Figheldean, Salisbury SP4 8JJ
- Incorporated
- 23/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £145.81K
Total Assets
2024: £184.97K
Total Liabilities
2024: £39.16K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED reported net assets of £134.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £148.89K and total liabilities of £14.47K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £184.97K in 2024 to £148.89K in 2025 (-19.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-49.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-74.7%
£57.11K in 2023 to £14.47K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.28%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 248.23K | 207.07K | 161.59K | 145.81K | 134.42K |
| Total Assets£ | 472.11K | 238.62K | 218.69K | 184.97K | 148.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 223.88K | 31.54K | 57.11K | 39.16K | 14.47K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED report in 2025?
HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED reported net assets of £134.42K for 2025. That compares with £145.81K in 2024, a change of -7.81%.
What total assets did HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED report in 2025?
HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED reported total assets of £148.89K for 2025. That compares with £184.97K in 2024, a change of -19.51%.
What total liabilities did HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED report in 2025?
HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £14.47K for 2025. That compares with £39.16K in 2024, a change of -63.06%.
How many people does HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED employ?
HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.8%, total assets fell by 31.9%, total liabilities fell by 74.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 8.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £161.59K to £134.42K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Which years of HOME PADDOCKS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.