Active

@HOME-PG LIMITED Financials

Company number
14062780Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Coach House Alfreton Road, Little Eaton, Derby DE21 5AD
Incorporated
22/04/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £100.00

Cash in Bank

£100.002023
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, @HOME-PG LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changefrom £100.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures @HOME-PG LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002023£100.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

@HOME-PG LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for @HOME-PG LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£100.00100.00100.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£100.00––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees555

@HOME-PG LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has @HOME-PG LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for @HOME-PG LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did @HOME-PG LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

@HOME-PG LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.

What cash in bank did @HOME-PG LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

@HOME-PG LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did @HOME-PG LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

@HOME-PG LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does @HOME-PG LIMITED employ?

toggle

@HOME-PG LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have @HOME-PG LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, @HOME-PG LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. @HOME-PG LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of @HOME-PG LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.