HOME PROVIDER LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03802727Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 115 Craven Park Road, London, N15 6BL
- Incorporated
- 08/07/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £504.46K
Total Assets
2024: £1.31M
Cash in Bank
2024: £853.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £806.04K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HOME PROVIDER LTD reported net assets of £488.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.35M, cash in bank of £795.18K and total liabilities of £859.14K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £853.03K in 2024 to £795.18K in 2025 (-6.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOME PROVIDER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.3%
£758.58K in 2023 to £859.14K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-5.3%
£840.12K in 2023 to £795.18K in 2025
HOME PROVIDER LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOME PROVIDER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.26%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.74%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 92.56%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 59.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOME PROVIDER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 335.40K | 454.33K | 511.82K | 504.46K | 488.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 869.17K | 1.08M | 1.27M | 1.31M | 1.35M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 533.92K | 673.36K | 840.12K | 853.03K | 795.18K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 533.76K | 622.32K | 758.58K | 806.04K | 859.14K |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HOME PROVIDER LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOME PROVIDER LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME PROVIDER LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOME PROVIDER LTD report in 2025?
HOME PROVIDER LTD reported net assets of £488.67K for 2025. That compares with £504.46K in 2024, a change of -3.13%.
What total assets did HOME PROVIDER LTD report in 2025?
HOME PROVIDER LTD reported total assets of £1.35M for 2025. That compares with £1.31M in 2024, a change of 2.85%.
What cash in bank did HOME PROVIDER LTD report in 2025?
HOME PROVIDER LTD reported cash in bank of £795.18K for 2025. That compares with £853.03K in 2024, a change of -6.78%.
How many people does HOME PROVIDER LTD employ?
HOME PROVIDER LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HOME PROVIDER LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOME PROVIDER LTD's net assets fell by 4.5%, cash in bank fell by 5.3%, total assets rose by 6.1% and total liabilities rose by 13.3%. Net assets contracted at 2.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £511.82K to £488.67K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of HOME PROVIDER LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.