Active

HOME RANGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05069139Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 24 St. Michaels Industrial Estate, Widnes WA8 8TL
Incorporated
10/03/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£16.67K2025
-43.35%vs 2024

2024: £29.43K

Total Assets

£46.10K2025
-34.24%vs 2024

2024: £70.11K

Total Liabilities

£29.43K2025
-27.66%vs 2024

2024: £40.68K

Employees

42025
+1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HOME RANGE LIMITED reported net assets of £16.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.10K and total liabilities of £29.43K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £70.11K in 2024 to £46.10K in 2025 (-34.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.67K2025
-43.35%from £29.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOME RANGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£35.86K2023£16.67K2025
-53.5%vs 2023

-31.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£71.24K2023£46.10K2025
-35.3%vs 2023

-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£35.39K2023£29.43K2025
-16.8%vs 2023

-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-53.5%

£35.86K in 2023 to £16.67K in 2025

HOME RANGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOME RANGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.84%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOME RANGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£28.42K36.19K35.86K29.43K16.67K
Total Assets£75.82K80.18K71.24K70.11K46.10K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£47.40K44.00K35.39K40.68K29.43K
Employees33334

HOME RANGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME RANGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HOME RANGE LIMITED reported net assets of £16.67K for 2025. That compares with £29.43K in 2024, a change of -43.35%.

HOME RANGE LIMITED reported total assets of £46.10K for 2025. That compares with £70.11K in 2024, a change of -34.24%.

HOME RANGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.43K for 2025. That compares with £40.68K in 2024, a change of -27.66%.

HOME RANGE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HOME RANGE LIMITED's net assets fell by 53.5%, total assets fell by 35.3%, total liabilities fell by 16.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 31.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.86K to £16.67K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.