Active

HOME SERVICE (N.E.) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06043229Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Alston Court, Leslie Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP3 9PL
Incorporated
05/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£85.08K2023
63.14%vs 2022

2022: £52.16K

Total Assets

£198.71K2023
-4.51%vs 2022

2022: £208.08K

Cash in Bank

£31.00K2023
55.51%vs 2022

2022: £19.93K

Total Liabilities

£113.62K2023
-27.13%vs 2022

2022: £155.93K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, HOME SERVICE (N.E.) LIMITED reported net assets of £85.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £198.71K, cash in bank of £31.00K and total liabilities of £113.62K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £155.93K in 2022 to £113.62K in 2023 (-27.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£85.08K2023
63.14%from £52.16K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HOME SERVICE (N.E.) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£24.15K2021£85.08K2023
+252%vs 2021

+87.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£63.40K2021£31.00K2023
-51.1%vs 2021

-30.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£221.81K2021£198.71K2023
-10.4%vs 2021

-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£197.67K2021£113.62K2023
-42.5%vs 2021

-24.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+252%

£24.15K in 2021 to £85.08K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-51.1%

£63.40K in 2021 to £31.00K in 2023

HOME SERVICE (N.E.) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOME SERVICE (N.E.) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.82%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
57.18%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.28%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.60%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOME SERVICE (N.E.) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£24.15K52.16K85.08K
Total Assets£221.81K208.08K198.71K
Cash in Bank£63.40K19.93K31.00K
Total Liabilities£197.67K155.93K113.62K
Employees555

HOME SERVICE (N.E.) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME SERVICE (N.E.) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

HOME SERVICE (N.E.) LIMITED reported net assets of £85.08K for 2023. That compares with £52.16K in 2022, a change of 63.14%.

HOME SERVICE (N.E.) LIMITED reported total assets of £198.71K for 2023. That compares with £208.08K in 2022, a change of -4.51%.

HOME SERVICE (N.E.) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £31.00K for 2023. That compares with £19.93K in 2022, a change of 55.51%.

HOME SERVICE (N.E.) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, HOME SERVICE (N.E.) LIMITED's net assets rose by 252%, cash in bank fell by 51.1%, total assets fell by 10.4% and total liabilities fell by 42.5%. Net assets compounded at 87.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £24.15K to £85.08K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.