HOME SIGHT UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07136215CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 261 Hale End Road, Woodford Green IG8 9NB
- Incorporated
- 26/01/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-29.37K
Total Assets
2024: £311.64K
Cash in Bank
2024: £88.42K
Total Liabilities
2024: £318.79K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, HOME SIGHT UK LTD reported net assets of £-67.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £250.08K, cash in bank of £75.21K and total liabilities of £304.31K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £311.64K in 2024 to £250.08K in 2025 (-19.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOME SIGHT UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+6.8%
£70.40K in 2023 to £75.21K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-26.2%
£338.72K in 2023 to £250.08K in 2025
HOME SIGHT UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOME SIGHT UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -26.80%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 121.69%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 24.71%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 30.07%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOME SIGHT UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.78K | 68.00 | -29.52K | -29.37K | -67.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 470.63K | 390.63K | 338.72K | 311.64K | 250.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 170.96K | 135.49K | 70.40K | 88.42K | 75.21K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 437.60K | 350.72K | 336.95K | 318.79K | 304.31K |
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
HOME SIGHT UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME SIGHT UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HOME SIGHT UK LTD reported net assets of £-67.03K for 2025. That compares with £-29.37K in 2024, a change of -128.25%.
HOME SIGHT UK LTD reported total assets of £250.08K for 2025. That compares with £311.64K in 2024, a change of -19.76%.
HOME SIGHT UK LTD reported cash in bank of £75.21K for 2025. That compares with £88.42K in 2024, a change of -14.94%.
HOME SIGHT UK LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HOME SIGHT UK LTD's cash in bank rose by 6.8%, total assets fell by 26.2%, total liabilities fell by 9.7% and employee numbers fell by 7.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 3.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.40K to £75.21K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.