HOME-START BIRMINGHAM-NORTH WEST Financials
- Company number
- 08858885CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Kingstanding Wellbeing Centre, Dulwich Road, Birmingham B44 0EW
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £94.70K
Total Assets
2022: £94.77K
Total Liabilities
2022: £67.00
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, HOME-START BIRMINGHAM-NORTH WEST reported net assets of £42.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.27K and total liabilities of £-9.42K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £94.77K in 2022 to £33.27K in 2023 (-64.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures HOME-START BIRMINGHAM-NORTH WEST filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-36.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-44.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-843%
£1.27K in 2021 to £-9.42K in 2023
Every measure that changed in HOME-START BIRMINGHAM-NORTH WEST's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOME-START BIRMINGHAM-NORTH WEST's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 128.32%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -28.32%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOME-START BIRMINGHAM-NORTH WEST by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 105.58K | 94.70K | 42.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 106.85K | 94.77K | 33.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.27K | 67.00 | -9.42K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HOME-START BIRMINGHAM-NORTH WEST financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME-START BIRMINGHAM-NORTH WEST covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
HOME-START BIRMINGHAM-NORTH WEST reported net assets of £42.70K for 2023. That compares with £94.70K in 2022, a change of -54.91%.
HOME-START BIRMINGHAM-NORTH WEST reported total assets of £33.27K for 2023. That compares with £94.77K in 2022, a change of -64.89%.
HOME-START BIRMINGHAM-NORTH WEST reported total liabilities of £-9.42K for 2023. That compares with £67.00 in 2022, a change of -14.17K%.
HOME-START BIRMINGHAM-NORTH WEST reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, HOME-START BIRMINGHAM-NORTH WEST's net assets fell by 59.6%, total assets fell by 68.9%, total liabilities fell by 843% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 36.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £105.58K to £42.70K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.