HOME-START DUDLEY Financials
- Company number
- 05603630CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10-12 Charter Street, Brierley Hill DY5 1LA
- Incorporated
- 26/10/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £79.99K
Total Assets
2024: £87.16K
Cash in Bank
2024: £83.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £7.17K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HOME-START DUDLEY reported net assets of £82.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £90.23K, cash in bank of £89.32K and total liabilities of £7.24K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £83.67K in 2024 to £89.32K in 2025 (6.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOME-START DUDLEY filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+14.4%
£78.10K in 2023 to £89.32K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HOME-START DUDLEY's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOME-START DUDLEY's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.98%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.02%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,233.76%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 99.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOME-START DUDLEY by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 62.62K | 72.80K | 76.30K | 79.99K | 82.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 74.27K | 79.72K | 83.36K | 87.16K | 90.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 74.04K | 79.48K | 78.10K | 83.67K | 89.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.65K | 6.92K | 7.05K | 7.17K | 7.24K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HOME-START DUDLEY financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME-START DUDLEY covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HOME-START DUDLEY reported net assets of £82.99K for 2025. That compares with £79.99K in 2024, a change of 3.75%.
HOME-START DUDLEY reported total assets of £90.23K for 2025. That compares with £87.16K in 2024, a change of 3.52%.
HOME-START DUDLEY reported cash in bank of £89.32K for 2025. That compares with £83.67K in 2024, a change of 6.75%.
HOME-START DUDLEY reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HOME-START DUDLEY's net assets rose by 8.8%, cash in bank rose by 14.4%, total assets rose by 8.2% and total liabilities rose by 2.6%. Net assets compounded at 4.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £76.30K to £82.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.