HOME-START NORTH EAST WORCESTERSHIRE Financials
- Company number
- 04725144CopyCopy
- Industry
- Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (88.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Greenlands Business Centre, Studley Road, Redditch B98 7HD
- Incorporated
- 07/04/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £66.44K
Total Assets
2022: £68.15K
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.71K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, HOME-START NORTH EAST WORCESTERSHIRE reported net assets of £65.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £67.08K and total liabilities of £1.17K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £68.15K in 2022 to £67.08K in 2023 (-1.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures HOME-START NORTH EAST WORCESTERSHIRE filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
HOME-START NORTH EAST WORCESTERSHIRE's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOME-START NORTH EAST WORCESTERSHIRE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.25%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.75%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOME-START NORTH EAST WORCESTERSHIRE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | 66.44K | 65.91K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 68.15K | 67.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 1.71K | 1.17K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
HOME-START NORTH EAST WORCESTERSHIRE financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME-START NORTH EAST WORCESTERSHIRE covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
HOME-START NORTH EAST WORCESTERSHIRE reported net assets of £65.91K for 2023. That compares with £66.44K in 2022, a change of -0.79%.
HOME-START NORTH EAST WORCESTERSHIRE reported total assets of £67.08K for 2023. That compares with £68.15K in 2022, a change of -1.57%.
HOME-START NORTH EAST WORCESTERSHIRE reported total liabilities of £1.17K for 2023. That compares with £1.71K in 2022, a change of -31.56%.
HOME-START NORTH EAST WORCESTERSHIRE reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, HOME-START NORTH EAST WORCESTERSHIRE's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.