Active

HOME-START SUTTON Financials

Company number
05165417Copy
Copy
Registered office
Alexandra Gardens Childrens, Resource Centre Stanley Road, Carshalton, Surrey SM5 4LJ
Incorporated
29/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£136.34K2025
-34.83%vs 2024

2024: £209.22K

Total Assets

£197.94K2025
-28.35%vs 2024

2024: £276.27K

Cash in Bank

£146.71K2025
-13.23%vs 2024

2024: £169.09K

Total Liabilities

£61.59K2025
-7.37%vs 2024

2024: £66.50K

Employees

92025
0vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, HOME-START SUTTON reported net assets of £136.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £197.94K, cash in bank of £146.71K and total liabilities of £61.59K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £276.27K in 2024 to £197.94K in 2025 (-28.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£136.34K2025
-34.83%from £209.22K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOME-START SUTTON filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£298.08K2023£136.34K2025
-54.3%vs 2023

-32.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£358.73K2023£197.94K2025
-44.8%vs 2023

-25.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£60.65K2023£61.59K2025
+1.6%vs 2023

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202392025
+12.5%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+12.5%

8 in 2023 to 9 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-54.3%

£298.08K in 2023 to £136.34K in 2025

HOME-START SUTTON's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOME-START SUTTON's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.12%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
238.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
74.12%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£31.51K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOME-START SUTTON by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£147.36K350.36K298.08K209.22K136.34K
Total Assets£228.72K482.14K358.73K276.27K197.94K
Cash in Bank£–––169.09K146.71K
Total Liabilities£81.36K131.78K60.65K66.50K61.59K
Employees812899

HOME-START SUTTON financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME-START SUTTON covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HOME-START SUTTON reported net assets of £136.34K for 2025. That compares with £209.22K in 2024, a change of -34.83%.

HOME-START SUTTON reported total assets of £197.94K for 2025. That compares with £276.27K in 2024, a change of -28.35%.

HOME-START SUTTON reported cash in bank of £146.71K for 2025. That compares with £169.09K in 2024, a change of -13.23%.

HOME-START SUTTON reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HOME-START SUTTON's net assets fell by 54.3%, total assets fell by 44.8%, total liabilities rose by 1.6% and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Net assets contracted at 32.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £298.08K to £136.34K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.