Active

HOME STORE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05510984Copy
Copy
Registered office
Safepac House, Field Road, Mildenhall, Bury St. Edmunds IP28 7AP
Incorporated
18/07/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.01M2024
8.64%vs 2023

2023: £930.18K

Total Assets

£1.51M2024
0.48%vs 2023

2023: £1.50M

Cash in Bank

£935.80K2024
14.33%vs 2023

2023: £818.52K

Total Liabilities

£327.73K2024
-14.84%vs 2023

2023: £384.85K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, HOME STORE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.01M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.51M, cash in bank of £935.80K and total liabilities of £327.73K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £818.52K in 2023 to £935.80K in 2024 (14.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.01M2024
8.64%from £930.18K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HOME STORE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£818.60K2022£1.01M2024
+23.4%vs 2022

+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£567.26K2022£935.80K2024
+65%vs 2022

+28.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.37M2022£1.51M2024
+10.1%vs 2022

+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£345.82K2022£327.73K2024
-5.2%vs 2022

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202262024
Increasedvs 2022+6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+65%

£567.26K in 2022 to £935.80K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-5.2%

£345.82K in 2022 to £327.73K in 2024

HOME STORE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOME STORE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
66.96%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
21.72%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
285.54%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
62.01%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOME STORE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£620.15K818.60K930.18K1.01M
Total Assets£1.18M1.37M1.50M1.51M
Cash in Bank£245.18K567.26K818.52K935.80K
Total Liabilities£342.71K345.82K384.85K327.73K
Employees6066

HOME STORE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME STORE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HOME STORE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.01M for 2024. That compares with £930.18K in 2023, a change of 8.64%.

HOME STORE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.51M for 2024. That compares with £1.50M in 2023, a change of 0.48%.

HOME STORE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £935.80K for 2024. That compares with £818.52K in 2023, a change of 14.33%.

HOME STORE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HOME STORE LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.4%, cash in bank rose by 65%, total assets rose by 10.1% and total liabilities fell by 5.2%. Net assets compounded at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £818.60K to £1.01M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.