HOME TALES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11808942Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 60 High Street, Wimbledon, London SW19 5EE
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £22.16K
Total Assets
2025: £46.15K
Total Liabilities
2025: £24.00K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, HOME TALES LIMITED reported net assets of £25.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £43.53K and total liabilities of £17.66K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £24.00K in 2025 to £17.66K in 2026 (-26.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HOME TALES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+47.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+117%
£11.91K in 2024 to £25.87K in 2026
Every measure that changed in HOME TALES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOME TALES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.43%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.57%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOME TALES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.26K | 11.02K | 11.91K | 22.16K | 25.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 40.24K | 28.47K | 28.75K | 46.15K | 43.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.98K | 17.45K | 16.84K | 24.00K | 17.66K |
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HOME TALES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOME TALES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOME TALES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did HOME TALES LIMITED report in 2026?
HOME TALES LIMITED reported net assets of £25.87K for 2026. That compares with £22.16K in 2025, a change of 16.75%.
What total assets did HOME TALES LIMITED report in 2026?
HOME TALES LIMITED reported total assets of £43.53K for 2026. That compares with £46.15K in 2025, a change of -5.69%.
What total liabilities did HOME TALES LIMITED report in 2026?
HOME TALES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £17.66K for 2026. That compares with £24.00K in 2025, a change of -26.41%.
How many people does HOME TALES LIMITED employ?
HOME TALES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have HOME TALES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, HOME TALES LIMITED's net assets rose by 117%, total assets rose by 51.4%, total liabilities rose by 4.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 47.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £11.91K to £25.87K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of HOME TALES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.