Active

HOMELY CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05972940Copy
Copy
Registered office
6-8 Queen Annes Gardens, Enfield, Middlesex EN1 2JN
Incorporated
20/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.31M2025
18.17%vs 2024

2024: £1.96M

Total Assets

£2.81M2025
19.35%vs 2024

2024: £2.35M

Cash in Bank

£968.01K2025
-1.40%vs 2024

2024: £981.79K

Total Liabilities

£413.90K2025
32.76%vs 2024

2024: £311.76K

Employees

162025
0vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, HOMELY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.81M, cash in bank of £968.01K and total liabilities of £413.90K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.35M in 2024 to £2.81M in 2025 (19.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.31M2025
18.17%from £1.96M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOMELY CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.64M2023£2.31M2025
+41%vs 2023

+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£895.10K2023£968.01K2025
+8.1%vs 2023

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.94M2023£2.81M2025
+44.5%vs 2023

+20.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£227.24K2023£413.90K2025
+82.1%vs 2023

+35% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023162025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+82.1%

£227.24K in 2023 to £413.90K in 2025

Every measure that changed in HOMELY CARE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOMELY CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
233.88%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
34.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOMELY CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.10M1.35M1.64M1.96M2.31M
Total Assets£1.26M1.53M1.94M2.35M2.81M
Cash in Bank£667.47K692.03K895.10K981.79K968.01K
Total Liabilities£96.80K110.16K227.24K311.76K413.90K
Employees1616161616

HOMELY CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOMELY CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HOMELY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.31M for 2025. That compares with £1.96M in 2024, a change of 18.17%.

HOMELY CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.81M for 2025. That compares with £2.35M in 2024, a change of 19.35%.

HOMELY CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £968.01K for 2025. That compares with £981.79K in 2024, a change of -1.40%.

HOMELY CARE LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HOMELY CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 41%, cash in bank rose by 8.1%, total assets rose by 44.5% and total liabilities rose by 82.1%. Net assets compounded at 18.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.64M to £2.31M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 16 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.