Active

HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
02137446Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
15 Ladbroke Square, London, W11 3NA
Incorporated
04/06/1987

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£3.25K2025
232.14%vs 2024

2024: £-2.46K

Cash in Bank

£36.14K2025
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £555.00

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.25K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £36.14K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-2.46K in 2024 to £3.25K in 2025 (232.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.25K2025
232.14%from £-2.46K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.95K2023£3.25K2025
-63.7%vs 2023

-39.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£555.002023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£555.00 in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£11.77K8.95K-2.46K3.25K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£–––36.14K
Total Liabilities£555.00555.00555.000.00
Employees–666

HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.25K for 2025. That compares with £-2.46K in 2024, a change of 232.14%.

What cash in bank did HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.14K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £555.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 63.7%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 39.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.95K to £3.25K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Which years of HOMESLOT RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.