Active

HOMESURE (UK) LTD Financials

Company number
06194846Copy
Copy
Registered office
70 St. Mary Axe, London EC3A 8BE
Incorporated
30/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£220.50K2025
55.14%vs 2024

2024: £142.13K

Total Assets

£1.59M2025
12.55%vs 2024

2024: £1.42M

Cash in Bank

£560.18K2025
236.09%vs 2024

2024: £166.68K

Total Liabilities

£1.32M2025
5.48%vs 2024

2024: £1.25M

Employees

242025
+4vs 2024

2024: 20

In 2025, HOMESURE (UK) LTD reported net assets of £220.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.59M, cash in bank of £560.18K and total liabilities of £1.32M. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £166.68K in 2024 to £560.18K in 2025 (236.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£220.50K2025
55.14%from £142.13K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOMESURE (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£162.50K2023£220.50K2025
+35.7%vs 2023

+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£152.81K2023£560.18K2025
+267%vs 2023

+91.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.63M2023£1.59M2025
-2.3%vs 2023

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.43M2023£1.32M2025
-8.1%vs 2023

-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

242023242025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+267%

£152.81K in 2023 to £560.18K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-8.1%

£1.43M in 2023 to £1.32M in 2025

HOMESURE (UK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOMESURE (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
82.58%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
42.58%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
35.16%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOMESURE (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£256.67K285.89K162.50K142.13K220.50K
Total Assets£1.61M1.50M1.63M1.42M1.59M
Cash in Bank£242.07K114.82K152.81K166.68K560.18K
Total Liabilities£1.34M1.17M1.43M1.25M1.32M
Employees1623242024

HOMESURE (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOMESURE (UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HOMESURE (UK) LTD reported net assets of £220.50K for 2025. That compares with £142.13K in 2024, a change of 55.14%.

HOMESURE (UK) LTD reported total assets of £1.59M for 2025. That compares with £1.42M in 2024, a change of 12.55%.

HOMESURE (UK) LTD reported cash in bank of £560.18K for 2025. That compares with £166.68K in 2024, a change of 236.09%.

HOMESURE (UK) LTD reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HOMESURE (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 35.7%, cash in bank rose by 267%, total assets fell by 2.3% and total liabilities fell by 8.1%. Net assets compounded at 16.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £162.50K to £220.50K. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2023 to 24 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.