HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06598762Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 8 Lower Edgebold, Shrewsbury SY5 8NY
- Incorporated
- 20/05/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.67K
Total Assets
2025: £296.97K
Cash in Bank
2025: £182.04K
Total Liabilities
2025: £284.21K
Employees
2025: 7
In 2026, HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £297.72K, cash in bank of £170.57K and total liabilities of £294.62K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £182.04K in 2025 to £170.57K in 2026 (-6.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+7.4%
£158.88K in 2024 to £170.57K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
8 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.49%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.96%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 57.89%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 57.29%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 126.73K | 309.00 | -6.22K | 2.67K | -7.42K |
| Total Assets£ | 308.64K | 255.20K | 288.29K | 296.97K | 297.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 245.08K | 158.88K | 182.04K | 170.57K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 181.91K | 254.90K | 286.92K | 284.21K | 294.62K |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0 |
HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.42K for 2026. That compares with £2.67K in 2025, a change of -377.73%.
What total assets did HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £297.72K for 2026. That compares with £296.97K in 2025, a change of 0.25%.
What cash in bank did HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £170.57K for 2026. That compares with £182.04K in 2025, a change of -6.30%.
How many people does HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED employ?
HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.
How have HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 7.4%, total assets rose by 3.3%, total liabilities rose by 2.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £158.88K to £170.57K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-8).
Which years of HOMETYRE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.