Active

HONEA LTD Financials

Company number
SC676936Copy
Copy
Registered office
24238, SC676936 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Edinburgh EH7 9HR
Incorporated
07/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-42.71K2024
-379.28%vs 2023

2023: £-8.91K

Total Assets

£425.04K2024
40.12%vs 2023

2023: £303.34K

Total Liabilities

£467.75K2024
49.80%vs 2023

2023: £312.25K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, HONEA LTD reported net assets of £-42.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £425.04K and total liabilities of £467.75K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £312.25K in 2023 to £467.75K in 2024 (49.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-42.71K2024
-379.28%from £-8.91K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HONEA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-10.05%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
110.05%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HONEA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£3.54K-8.91K-42.71K
Total Assets£266.35K303.34K425.04K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£262.82K312.25K467.75K
Employees555

HONEA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HONEA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HONEA LTD reported net assets of £-42.71K for 2024. That compares with £-8.91K in 2023, a change of -379.28%.

HONEA LTD reported total assets of £425.04K for 2024. That compares with £303.34K in 2023, a change of 40.12%.

HONEA LTD reported total liabilities of £467.75K for 2024. That compares with £312.25K in 2023, a change of 49.80%.

HONEA LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.