HONEYCOMB CARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11695438CopyCopy
- Industry
- Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (88.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 177 Wragby Road, Lincoln LN2 4PS
- Incorporated
- 26/11/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 50 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £108.93K
Total Assets
2023: £286.02K
Total Liabilities
2023: £177.09K
Employees
2023: 50
In 2024, HONEYCOMB CARE LTD reported net assets of £142.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £329.40K and total liabilities of £186.82K. Reported headcount was 50 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £286.02K in 2023 to £329.40K in 2024 (15.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HONEYCOMB CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+52.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+86.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+136% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+459%
£33.40K in 2022 to £186.82K in 2024
Every measure that changed in HONEYCOMB CARE LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HONEYCOMB CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.28%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.72%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HONEYCOMB CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.27K | 61.30K | 108.93K | 142.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 165.42K | 94.70K | 286.02K | 329.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 145.14K | 33.40K | 177.09K | 186.82K |
| Employees | 47 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
HONEYCOMB CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HONEYCOMB CARE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HONEYCOMB CARE LTD reported net assets of £142.58K for 2024. That compares with £108.93K in 2023, a change of 30.89%.
HONEYCOMB CARE LTD reported total assets of £329.40K for 2024. That compares with £286.02K in 2023, a change of 15.17%.
HONEYCOMB CARE LTD reported total liabilities of £186.82K for 2024. That compares with £177.09K in 2023, a change of 5.50%.
HONEYCOMB CARE LTD reported 50 employees in 2024, compared with 50 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HONEYCOMB CARE LTD's net assets rose by 133%, total assets rose by 248%, total liabilities rose by 459% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 52.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £61.30K to £142.58K. Reported headcount went from 50 in 2022 to 50 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.