Active

HONEYDEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09327188Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Barling Way, Office Ep1.5, Nuneaton CV10 7RH
Incorporated
25/11/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£92.58K2024
-7.16%vs 2023

2023: £99.73K

Total Assets

£336.92K2024
41.14%vs 2023

2023: £238.71K

Cash in Bank

£179.54K2024
85.36%vs 2023

2023: £96.86K

Total Liabilities

£230.69K2024
99.33%vs 2023

2023: £115.73K

Employees

172024
+3vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2024, HONEYDEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £92.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £336.92K, cash in bank of £179.54K and total liabilities of £230.69K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £115.73K in 2023 to £230.69K in 2024 (99.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£92.58K2024
-7.16%from £99.73K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HONEYDEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£159.56K2022£92.58K2024
-42%vs 2022

-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£137.49K2022£179.54K2024
+30.6%vs 2022

+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£326.83K2022£336.92K2024
+3.1%vs 2022

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£140.98K2022£230.69K2024
+63.6%vs 2022

+27.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022172024
+13.3%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+63.6%

£140.98K in 2022 to £230.69K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-42%

£159.56K in 2022 to £92.58K in 2024

HONEYDEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HONEYDEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.48%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.47%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
77.83%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
53.29%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HONEYDEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£146.24K159.56K99.73K92.58K
Total Assets£312.19K326.83K238.71K336.92K
Cash in Bank£53.95K137.49K96.86K179.54K
Total Liabilities£134.34K140.98K115.73K230.69K
Employees35151417

HONEYDEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HONEYDEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HONEYDEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £92.58K for 2024. That compares with £99.73K in 2023, a change of -7.16%.

HONEYDEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £336.92K for 2024. That compares with £238.71K in 2023, a change of 41.14%.

HONEYDEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £179.54K for 2024. That compares with £96.86K in 2023, a change of 85.36%.

HONEYDEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HONEYDEW HEALTHCARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 42%, cash in bank rose by 30.6%, total assets rose by 3.1% and total liabilities rose by 63.6%. Net assets contracted at 23.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £159.56K to £92.58K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 17 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.