HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11322700Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Statex House, Saltmeadows Road, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear NE8 3AH
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £82.33K
Total Assets
2023: £257.89K
Cash in Bank
2022: £12.63K
Total Liabilities
2023: £54.01K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £67.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £117.54K, cash in bank of £3.82K and total liabilities of £50.05K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £257.89K in 2023 to £117.54K in 2024 (-54.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-31.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-53.4%
£107.43K in 2022 to £50.05K in 2024
Every measure that changed in HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.42%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.58%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 7.08%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 1.48%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 42.07K | 72.36K | 82.33K | 67.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 226.33K | 179.79K | 257.89K | 117.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 42.68K | 12.63K | 3.82K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 184.25K | 107.43K | 54.01K | 50.05K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD report in 2024?
HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £67.49K for 2024. That compares with £82.33K in 2023, a change of -18.02%.
What total assets did HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD report in 2024?
HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD reported total assets of £117.54K for 2024. That compares with £257.89K in 2023, a change of -54.42%.
What cash in bank did HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD report in 2023?
HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD reported cash in bank of £3.82K for 2023. That compares with £12.63K in 2022, a change of -69.73%.
How many people does HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD employ?
HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD's net assets fell by 6.7%, total assets fell by 34.6%, total liabilities fell by 53.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £72.36K to £67.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of HONEYPOT HOUSE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.