HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12375035Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 68 Carlton Avenue, Harrow HA3 8AY
- Incorporated
- 23/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.14K
Total Assets
2024: £2.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.33K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.19K and total liabilities of £6.12K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-3.14K in 2024 to £-3.92K in 2025 (-25.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-265%
£2.38K in 2023 to £-3.92K in 2025
HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -178.81%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 278.81%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.07K | -1.66K | 2.38K | -3.14K | -3.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.19K | 2.19K | 2.19K | 2.19K | 2.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.27K | 3.86K | -4.37K | 5.33K | 6.12K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.92K for 2025. That compares with £-3.14K in 2024, a change of -25.14%.
What total assets did HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.19K for 2025. That compares with £2.19K in 2024.
What total liabilities did HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.12K for 2025. That compares with £5.33K in 2024, a change of 14.79%.
How many people does HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 265%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 265% from £2.38K to £-3.92K.
Which years of HONEYPOT LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.