HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01709711Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor, Dencora Court, Tylers Avenue, Southend-On-Sea SS1 2BB
- Incorporated
- 25/03/1983
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.14M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED reported net assets of £109.98K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £2.14M in 2023 to £109.98K in 2024 (-94.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-77.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.17M | 2.14M | 2.14M | 109.98K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED report in 2024?
HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED reported net assets of £109.98K for 2024. That compares with £2.14M in 2023, a change of -94.86%.
How many people does HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED employ?
HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 94.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 77.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.14M to £109.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-3).
Which years of HOOD GROUP ADMINISTRATION LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.