HOOKCASTLE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01154257Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 100 Church Street, Brighton, East Sussex BN1 1UJ
- Incorporated
- 02/01/1974
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £29.44K
Total Assets
2025: £32.86K
Total Liabilities
2025: £3.42K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, HOOKCASTLE LIMITED reported net assets of £19.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.59K and total liabilities of £3.63K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £29.44K in 2025 to £19.95K in 2026 (-32.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HOOKCASTLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+16.2%
£3.13K in 2024 to £3.63K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-19%
£24.64K in 2024 to £19.95K in 2026
HOOKCASTLE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOOKCASTLE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.60%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.40%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOOKCASTLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 30.03K | 34.98K | 24.64K | 29.44K | 19.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.16K | 38.39K | 27.77K | 32.86K | 23.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.13K | 3.40K | 3.13K | 3.42K | 3.63K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HOOKCASTLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOOKCASTLE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOOKCASTLE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did HOOKCASTLE LIMITED report in 2026?
HOOKCASTLE LIMITED reported net assets of £19.95K for 2026. That compares with £29.44K in 2025, a change of -32.24%.
What total assets did HOOKCASTLE LIMITED report in 2026?
HOOKCASTLE LIMITED reported total assets of £23.59K for 2026. That compares with £32.86K in 2025, a change of -28.23%.
What total liabilities did HOOKCASTLE LIMITED report in 2026?
HOOKCASTLE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.63K for 2026. That compares with £3.42K in 2025, a change of 6.23%.
How many people does HOOKCASTLE LIMITED employ?
HOOKCASTLE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have HOOKCASTLE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, HOOKCASTLE LIMITED's net assets fell by 19%, total assets fell by 15.1%, total liabilities rose by 16.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10% a year across the two years to 2026, from £24.64K to £19.95K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of HOOKCASTLE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.