Active

HOPCRAFT FUNERAL SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
08191039Copy
Copy
Registered office
38 Great Brickkiln Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV3 0PR
Incorporated
24/08/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£15.17K2025
-5.10%vs 2024

2024: £15.99K

Total Assets

£43.26K2025
33.15%vs 2024

2024: £32.49K

Total Liabilities

£28.08K2025
70.21%vs 2024

2024: £16.50K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, HOPCRAFT FUNERAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £15.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £43.26K and total liabilities of £28.08K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £16.50K in 2024 to £28.08K in 2025 (70.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.17K2025
-5.10%from £15.99K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOPCRAFT FUNERAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.87K2023£15.17K2025
-45.6%vs 2023

-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£42.93K2023£43.26K2025
+0.8%vs 2023

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.06K2023£28.08K2025
+86.5%vs 2023

+36.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+86.5%

£15.06K in 2023 to £28.08K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-45.6%

£27.87K in 2023 to £15.17K in 2025

HOPCRAFT FUNERAL SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOPCRAFT FUNERAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.92%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOPCRAFT FUNERAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£13.60K25.95K27.87K15.99K15.17K
Total Assets£42.07K41.22K42.93K32.49K43.26K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£28.46K15.27K15.06K16.50K28.08K
Employees16555

HOPCRAFT FUNERAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOPCRAFT FUNERAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HOPCRAFT FUNERAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £15.17K for 2025. That compares with £15.99K in 2024, a change of -5.10%.

HOPCRAFT FUNERAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £43.26K for 2025. That compares with £32.49K in 2024, a change of 33.15%.

HOPCRAFT FUNERAL SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £28.08K for 2025. That compares with £16.50K in 2024, a change of 70.21%.

HOPCRAFT FUNERAL SERVICES LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HOPCRAFT FUNERAL SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 45.6%, total assets rose by 0.8%, total liabilities rose by 86.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 26.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.87K to £15.17K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.