Active

HOPE AT HAND LIMITED Financials

Company number
12965835Copy
Copy
Registered office
276 Monument Road, Birmingham B16 8XF
Incorporated
21/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
55 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£35.43K2024
15.93%vs 2023

2023: £30.56K

Total Assets

£48.21K2024
13.30%vs 2023

2023: £42.55K

Total Liabilities

£12.77K2024
6.57%vs 2023

2023: £11.99K

Employees

552024
+21vs 2023

2023: 34

In 2024, HOPE AT HAND LIMITED reported net assets of £35.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £48.21K and total liabilities of £12.77K. Reported headcount was 55 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £42.55K in 2023 to £48.21K in 2024 (13.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£35.43K2024
15.93%from £30.56K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HOPE AT HAND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£30.56K2022£35.43K2024
+15.9%vs 2022

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£41.58K2022£48.21K2024
+15.9%vs 2022

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.01K2022£12.77K2024
+16%vs 2022

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122022552024
+358%vs 2022+43

Biggest increase

Employees+358%

12 in 2022 to 55 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for HOPE AT HAND LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOPE AT HAND LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.50%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
26.50%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOPE AT HAND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.42K30.56K30.56K35.43K
Total Assets£14.20K41.58K42.55K48.21K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£10.78K11.01K11.99K12.77K
Employees0123455

HOPE AT HAND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOPE AT HAND LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HOPE AT HAND LIMITED reported net assets of £35.43K for 2024. That compares with £30.56K in 2023, a change of 15.93%.

HOPE AT HAND LIMITED reported total assets of £48.21K for 2024. That compares with £42.55K in 2023, a change of 13.30%.

HOPE AT HAND LIMITED reported total liabilities of £12.77K for 2024. That compares with £11.99K in 2023, a change of 6.57%.

HOPE AT HAND LIMITED reported 55 employees in 2024, compared with 34 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HOPE AT HAND LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.9%, total assets rose by 15.9%, total liabilities rose by 16% and employee numbers rose by 358%. Net assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £30.56K to £35.43K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 55 in 2024 (+43).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.