HOPE HOUSING, TRAINING AND SUPPORT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06877535Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10 St. Swithuns Road South, Bournemouth BH1 3RQ
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Employees
2023: 18
In 2024, HOPE HOUSING, TRAINING AND SUPPORT LTD reported employees of 0. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Employees fell from 18 in 2023 to 0 in 2024 (-18). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Employees
Year-on-year change
Employees as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HOPE HOUSING, TRAINING AND SUPPORT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
18 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for HOPE HOUSING, TRAINING AND SUPPORT LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOPE HOUSING, TRAINING AND SUPPORT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 15 | 18 | 18 | 0 |
HOPE HOUSING, TRAINING AND SUPPORT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOPE HOUSING, TRAINING AND SUPPORT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOPE HOUSING, TRAINING AND SUPPORT LTD covering 2021–2024, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2024.
How many people does HOPE HOUSING, TRAINING AND SUPPORT LTD employ?
HOPE HOUSING, TRAINING AND SUPPORT LTD reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.
How have HOPE HOUSING, TRAINING AND SUPPORT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HOPE HOUSING, TRAINING AND SUPPORT LTD's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-18).
Which years of HOPE HOUSING, TRAINING AND SUPPORT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.