HOPE SHAW LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02967414Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Vine Farm Road, Poole BH12 5EN
- Incorporated
- 13/09/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £52.87K
Total Assets
2024: £100.46K
Total Liabilities
2024: £47.59K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HOPE SHAW LIMITED reported net assets of £57.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £84.37K and total liabilities of £27.26K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £47.59K in 2024 to £27.26K in 2025 (-42.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOPE SHAW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-36.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+12.7%
£50.69K in 2023 to £57.10K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-59.4%
£67.17K in 2023 to £27.26K in 2025
HOPE SHAW LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOPE SHAW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOPE SHAW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 41.11K | 52.14K | 50.69K | 52.87K | 57.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 115.00K | 122.98K | 117.86K | 100.46K | 84.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 73.88K | 70.84K | 67.17K | 47.59K | 27.26K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HOPE SHAW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOPE SHAW LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOPE SHAW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOPE SHAW LIMITED report in 2025?
HOPE SHAW LIMITED reported net assets of £57.10K for 2025. That compares with £52.87K in 2024, a change of 8.01%.
What total assets did HOPE SHAW LIMITED report in 2025?
HOPE SHAW LIMITED reported total assets of £84.37K for 2025. That compares with £100.46K in 2024, a change of -16.02%.
What total liabilities did HOPE SHAW LIMITED report in 2025?
HOPE SHAW LIMITED reported total liabilities of £27.26K for 2025. That compares with £47.59K in 2024, a change of -42.71%.
How many people does HOPE SHAW LIMITED employ?
HOPE SHAW LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have HOPE SHAW LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOPE SHAW LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.7%, total assets fell by 28.4%, total liabilities fell by 59.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £50.69K to £57.10K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of HOPE SHAW LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.