HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09198428Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Biz Hub, Wharncliffe Business Park, Barnsley S71 3GN
- Incorporated
- 01/09/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 43 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.53K
Total Assets
2024: £75.62K
Total Liabilities
2022: £5.69K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £82.22K and total liabilities of £9.83K. Reported headcount was 43 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £16.53K in 2024 to £-2.83K in 2025 (-117.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+153% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+760%
5 in 2023 to 43 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-193%
£3.03K in 2023 to £-2.83K in 2025
HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -3.44%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.46%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.46K | 14.25K | 3.03K | 16.53K | -2.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.37K | 19.94K | 12.85K | 75.62K | 82.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.91K | 5.69K | 9.83K | – | – |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 43 |
HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED report in 2025?
HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.83K for 2025. That compares with £16.53K in 2024, a change of -117.11%.
What total assets did HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED report in 2025?
HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED reported total assets of £82.22K for 2025. That compares with £75.62K in 2024, a change of 8.72%.
What total liabilities did HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED report in 2023?
HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.83K for 2023. That compares with £5.69K in 2022, a change of 72.78%.
How many people does HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED employ?
HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED reported 43 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED's net assets fell by 193%, total assets rose by 540% and employee numbers rose by 760%. Total assets compounded at 153% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.85K to £82.22K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 43 in 2025 (+38).
Which years of HOPECARE AND HEALTH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.