HOPES AND DREAMS DAY NURSERIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04314345CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20 Newbold Place, Wellesbourne, Warwickshire CV35 9PB
- Incorporated
- 31/10/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £41.65K
Total Assets
2024: £162.52K
Cash in Bank
2024: £157.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £120.87K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, HOPES AND DREAMS DAY NURSERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £41.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £285.13K, cash in bank of £271.74K and total liabilities of £243.48K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £120.87K in 2024 to £243.48K in 2025 (101.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOPES AND DREAMS DAY NURSERIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+47.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+45.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+65.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+174%
£88.71K in 2023 to £243.48K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-10.9%
£46.76K in 2023 to £41.65K in 2025
HOPES AND DREAMS DAY NURSERIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOPES AND DREAMS DAY NURSERIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.61%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.39%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 111.61%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 95.30%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOPES AND DREAMS DAY NURSERIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 99.89K | 131.17K | 46.76K | 41.65K | 41.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 152.97K | 170.09K | 135.47K | 162.52K | 285.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 145.23K | 158.83K | 125.24K | 157.06K | 271.74K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 53.08K | 38.93K | 88.71K | 120.87K | 243.48K |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 19 |
HOPES AND DREAMS DAY NURSERIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOPES AND DREAMS DAY NURSERIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HOPES AND DREAMS DAY NURSERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £41.65K for 2025. That compares with £41.65K in 2024.
HOPES AND DREAMS DAY NURSERIES LIMITED reported total assets of £285.13K for 2025. That compares with £162.52K in 2024, a change of 75.44%.
HOPES AND DREAMS DAY NURSERIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £271.74K for 2025. That compares with £157.06K in 2024, a change of 73.01%.
HOPES AND DREAMS DAY NURSERIES LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HOPES AND DREAMS DAY NURSERIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 10.9%, cash in bank rose by 117%, total assets rose by 110% and total liabilities rose by 174%. Net assets contracted at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.76K to £41.65K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.