Active

HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11729912Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
St Davids Court, Union Street, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV1 3JE
Incorporated
17/12/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£218.42K2025
3.20%vs 2024

2024: £211.64K

Total Assets

£22.15K2025
7.60%vs 2024

2024: £20.59K

Cash in Bank

£20.51K2025
16.95%vs 2024

2024: £17.54K

Total Liabilities

£293.74K2025
-1.74%vs 2024

2024: £298.95K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED reported net assets of £218.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.15K, cash in bank of £20.51K and total liabilities of £293.74K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £211.64K in 2024 to £218.42K in 2025 (3.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£218.42K2025
3.20%from £211.64K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£20.26K2023£218.42K2025
+978%vs 2023

+228% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£21.95K2023£20.51K2025
-6.6%vs 2023

-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£23.12K2023£22.15K2025
-4.2%vs 2023

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£240.06K2023£293.74K2025
+22.4%vs 2023

+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+978%

£20.26K in 2023 to £218.42K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
985.94%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,325.95%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
6.98%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
92.58%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£9.75K19.05K20.26K211.64K218.42K
Total Assets£460.54K259.45K23.12K20.59K22.15K
Cash in Bank£18.61K22.25K21.95K17.54K20.51K
Total Liabilities£234.90K240.40K240.06K298.95K293.74K
Employees44400

HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED reported net assets of £218.42K for 2025. That compares with £211.64K in 2024, a change of 3.20%.

What total assets did HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED reported total assets of £22.15K for 2025. That compares with £20.59K in 2024, a change of 7.60%.

What cash in bank did HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.51K for 2025. That compares with £17.54K in 2024, a change of 16.95%.

How many people does HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED employ?

toggle

HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 978%, cash in bank fell by 6.6%, total assets fell by 4.2% and total liabilities rose by 22.4%. Net assets compounded at 228% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.26K to £218.42K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of HOPKINS & WILLIAMS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.