Active

HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
12346697Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Level 12 Tower 12, 18 - 22 Bridge Street, Manchester M3 3BZ
Incorporated
03/12/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.22M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £4.22M

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.22M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.22M2025
No changefrom £4.22M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.60M2023£4.22M2025
+17.1%vs 2023

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+17.1%

£3.60M in 2023 to £4.22M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.37M2.99M3.60M4.22M4.22M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£600.00K0.000.000.00–
Employees44400

HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £4.22M for 2025. That compares with £4.22M in 2024.

What total liabilities did HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 8.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.60M to £4.22M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of HORIZON-ARCHITECTURE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.