HORROCKS & WEBB LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05592813CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 35b Salisbury Street, Blandford Forum, Dorset DT11 7PX
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £88.80K
Total Assets
2024: £252.77K
Cash in Bank
2024: £21.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £163.97K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, HORROCKS & WEBB LTD reported net assets of £77.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £237.12K, cash in bank of £19.11K and total liabilities of £159.22K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £252.77K in 2024 to £237.12K in 2025 (-6.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HORROCKS & WEBB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+21.3%
£64.25K in 2023 to £77.90K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
HORROCKS & WEBB LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HORROCKS & WEBB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.85%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.15%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.06%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HORROCKS & WEBB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 846.00 | 57.02K | 64.25K | 88.80K | 77.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 234.12K | 244.33K | 267.09K | 252.77K | 237.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 60.45K | 16.77K | 26.91K | 21.67K | 19.11K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 233.27K | 187.31K | 202.84K | 163.97K | 159.22K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
HORROCKS & WEBB LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HORROCKS & WEBB LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HORROCKS & WEBB LTD reported net assets of £77.90K for 2025. That compares with £88.80K in 2024, a change of -12.28%.
HORROCKS & WEBB LTD reported total assets of £237.12K for 2025. That compares with £252.77K in 2024, a change of -6.19%.
HORROCKS & WEBB LTD reported cash in bank of £19.11K for 2025. That compares with £21.67K in 2024, a change of -11.81%.
HORROCKS & WEBB LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HORROCKS & WEBB LTD's net assets rose by 21.3%, cash in bank fell by 29%, total assets fell by 11.2% and total liabilities fell by 21.5%. Net assets compounded at 10.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £64.25K to £77.90K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.