HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14187603Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 24 Market Place, Swaffham, Norfolk PE37 7QH
- Incorporated
- 22/06/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £33.00
Total Assets
2024: £306.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £306.75K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £7.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £307.04K and total liabilities of £299.64K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £33.00 in 2024 to £7.39K in 2025 (22.31K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1%
£304.11K in 2023 to £307.04K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-3.9%
£311.78K in 2023 to £299.64K in 2025
HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.41%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -7.68K | 33.00 | 7.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 304.11K | 306.78K | 307.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 311.78K | 306.75K | 299.64K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED report in 2025?
HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £7.39K for 2025. That compares with £33.00 in 2024, a change of 22.31K%.
What total assets did HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED report in 2025?
HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED reported total assets of £307.04K for 2025. That compares with £306.78K in 2024, a change of 0.08%.
What total liabilities did HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED report in 2025?
HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £299.64K for 2025. That compares with £306.75K in 2024, a change of -2.32%.
How many people does HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED employ?
HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED's total assets rose by 1%, total liabilities fell by 3.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £304.11K to £307.04K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of HORSESHOE COTTAGE (PENTNEY) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.