Active

HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
12809456Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
M.01 Tomorrow, Blue, Mediacityuk M50 2AB
Incorporated
12/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£766.18K2024
37.74%vs 2023

2023: £556.24K

Total Assets

£1.25M2024
32.11%vs 2023

2023: £945.15K

Cash in Bank

£702.76K2024
53.50%vs 2023

2023: £457.83K

Total Liabilities

£476.36K2024
23.57%vs 2023

2023: £385.49K

Employees

62024
+1vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED reported net assets of £766.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.25M, cash in bank of £702.76K and total liabilities of £476.36K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £945.15K in 2023 to £1.25M in 2024 (32.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£766.18K2024
37.74%from £556.24K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£257.37K2022£766.18K2024
+198%vs 2022

+72.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£168.89K2022£702.76K2024
+316%vs 2022

+104% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£448.74K2022£1.25M2024
+178%vs 2022

+66.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£190.95K2022£476.36K2024
+149%vs 2022

+57.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202262024
+50%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+316%

£168.89K in 2022 to £702.76K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.36%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
38.15%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
147.53%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
56.28%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£130.07K257.37K556.24K766.18K
Total Assets£271.86K448.74K945.15K1.25M
Cash in Bank£111.74K168.89K457.83K702.76K
Total Liabilities£141.32K190.95K385.49K476.36K
Employees3456

HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED reported net assets of £766.18K for 2024. That compares with £556.24K in 2023, a change of 37.74%.

What total assets did HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.25M for 2024. That compares with £945.15K in 2023, a change of 32.11%.

What cash in bank did HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £702.76K for 2024. That compares with £457.83K in 2023, a change of 53.50%.

How many people does HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 198%, cash in bank rose by 316%, total assets rose by 178% and total liabilities rose by 149%. Net assets compounded at 72.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £257.37K to £766.18K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+2).

Which years of HORSFIELD MENZIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.