HOSTOLOGY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11194592CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 609 Britannia House 1-11 Glenthorne Road, London W6 0LH
- Incorporated
- 08/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-630.43K
Total Assets
2025: £48.68K
Total Liabilities
2025: £679.12K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, HOSTOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-168.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £26.61K and total liabilities of £195.32K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £679.12K in 2025 to £195.32K in 2026 (-71.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HOSTOLOGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-57% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-43.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-81.5%
£143.89K in 2024 to £26.61K in 2026
HOSTOLOGY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOSTOLOGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -634.05%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 734.05%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOSTOLOGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 510.30K | -117.14K | -473.73K | -630.43K | -168.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 619.56K | 486.21K | 143.89K | 48.68K | 26.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 109.26K | 603.35K | 617.62K | 679.12K | 195.32K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
HOSTOLOGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOSTOLOGY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
HOSTOLOGY LIMITED reported net assets of £-168.72K for 2026. That compares with £-630.43K in 2025, a change of 73.24%.
HOSTOLOGY LIMITED reported total assets of £26.61K for 2026. That compares with £48.68K in 2025, a change of -45.34%.
HOSTOLOGY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £195.32K for 2026. That compares with £679.12K in 2025, a change of -71.24%.
HOSTOLOGY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, HOSTOLOGY LIMITED's total assets fell by 81.5%, total liabilities fell by 68.4% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Total assets contracted at 57% a year across the two years to 2026, from £143.89K to £26.61K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.