HOT KETTLE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11509960Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 32 Prince Road, London SE25 6NW
- Incorporated
- 09/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £141.19K
Total Assets
2024: £18.79K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-122.40K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HOT KETTLE LTD reported net assets of £171.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.01K and total liabilities of £-164.20K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-122.40K in 2024 to £-164.20K in 2025 (-34.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOT KETTLE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-44% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+33.7%
£128.09K in 2023 to £171.20K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-68.7%
£22.38K in 2023 to £7.01K in 2025
HOT KETTLE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOT KETTLE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,443.33%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -2,343.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOT KETTLE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 69.02K | 111.91K | 128.09K | 141.19K | 171.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 39.48K | 29.10K | 22.38K | 18.79K | 7.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -33.29K | -83.50K | -105.71K | -122.40K | -164.20K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
HOT KETTLE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOT KETTLE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOT KETTLE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOT KETTLE LTD report in 2025?
HOT KETTLE LTD reported net assets of £171.20K for 2025. That compares with £141.19K in 2024, a change of 21.26%.
What total assets did HOT KETTLE LTD report in 2025?
HOT KETTLE LTD reported total assets of £7.01K for 2025. That compares with £18.79K in 2024, a change of -62.72%.
What total liabilities did HOT KETTLE LTD report in 2025?
HOT KETTLE LTD reported total liabilities of £-164.20K for 2025. That compares with £-122.40K in 2024, a change of -34.15%.
How many people does HOT KETTLE LTD employ?
HOT KETTLE LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HOT KETTLE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOT KETTLE LTD's net assets rose by 33.7%, total assets fell by 68.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 15.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £128.09K to £171.20K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of HOT KETTLE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.