HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11239477Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor 31-33 Hoghton Street, Southport PR9 0NS
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-105.41K
Total Assets
2024: £1.77M
Cash in Bank
2024: £116.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.26M
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £46.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.87M, cash in bank of £28.36K and total liabilities of £1.29M. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-105.41K in 2024 to £46.00 in 2025 (100.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-94.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+501% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+3513%
£785.00 in 2023 to £28.36K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.7%
£15.15K in 2023 to £46.00 in 2025
HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.81%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.20%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.52%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.07K | 31.26K | 15.15K | -105.41K | 46.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.66M | 1.64M | 1.58M | 1.77M | 1.87M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 66.72K | 30.95K | 785.00 | 116.00 | 28.36K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 998.77K | 933.98K | 921.57K | 1.26M | 1.29M |
| Employees | 20 | 25 | 19 | 20 | 17 |
HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED report in 2025?
HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £46.00 for 2025. That compares with £-105.41K in 2024, a change of 100.04%.
What total assets did HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED report in 2025?
HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED reported total assets of £1.87M for 2025. That compares with £1.77M in 2024, a change of 5.70%.
What cash in bank did HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED report in 2025?
HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.36K for 2025. That compares with £116.00 in 2024, a change of 24.35K%.
How many people does HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED employ?
HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
How have HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.7%, cash in bank rose by 3513%, total assets rose by 18.3% and total liabilities rose by 39.7%. Net assets contracted at 94.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.15K to £46.00. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of HOUGH GREEN HEALTH PARK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.