Active

HOUSE & SON (FINE ART) LIMITED Financials

Company number
03582874Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Grand Cinema Buildings, Poole Road, Bournemouth Dorset BH4 9DW
Incorporated
17/06/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£229.01K2025
-1.13%vs 2024

2024: £231.62K

Total Assets

£269.16K2025
-1.20%vs 2024

2024: £272.42K

Total Liabilities

£40.15K2025
-1.59%vs 2024

2024: £40.80K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, HOUSE & SON (FINE ART) LIMITED reported net assets of £229.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £269.16K and total liabilities of £40.15K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £272.42K in 2024 to £269.16K in 2025 (-1.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£229.01K2025
-1.13%from £231.62K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOUSE & SON (FINE ART) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£223.90K2023£229.01K2025
+2.3%vs 2023

+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£252.47K2023£269.16K2025
+6.6%vs 2023

+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£28.57K2023£40.15K2025
+40.6%vs 2023

+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+40.6%

£28.57K in 2023 to £40.15K in 2025

Every measure that changed in HOUSE & SON (FINE ART) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOUSE & SON (FINE ART) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.92%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOUSE & SON (FINE ART) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£191.27K196.88K223.90K231.62K229.01K
Total Assets£––252.47K272.42K269.16K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––28.57K40.80K40.15K
Employees76666

HOUSE & SON (FINE ART) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOUSE & SON (FINE ART) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HOUSE & SON (FINE ART) LIMITED reported net assets of £229.01K for 2025. That compares with £231.62K in 2024, a change of -1.13%.

HOUSE & SON (FINE ART) LIMITED reported total assets of £269.16K for 2025. That compares with £272.42K in 2024, a change of -1.20%.

HOUSE & SON (FINE ART) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £40.15K for 2025. That compares with £40.80K in 2024, a change of -1.59%.

HOUSE & SON (FINE ART) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HOUSE & SON (FINE ART) LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.3%, total assets rose by 6.6%, total liabilities rose by 40.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £223.90K to £229.01K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.