Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02213723Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hof Building Bicton Industrial Park, Kimbolton, Cambridgeshire PE28 0LQ
Incorporated
26/01/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.41M2025
7.44%vs 2024

2024: £2.24M

Total Assets

£2.95M2025
10.99%vs 2024

2024: £2.66M

Cash in Bank

£1.65M2025
139.60%vs 2024

2024: £688.55K

Total Liabilities

£538.36K2025
30.19%vs 2024

2024: £413.53K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.41M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.95M, cash in bank of £1.65M and total liabilities of £538.36K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £688.55K in 2024 to £1.65M in 2025 (139.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.41M2025
7.44%from £2.24M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.23M2023£2.41M2025
+7.9%vs 2023

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£826.78K2023£1.65M2025
+99.5%vs 2023

+41.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.82M2023£2.95M2025
+4.6%vs 2023

+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£583.81K2023£538.36K2025
-7.8%vs 2023

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

38202302025
-100%vs 2023-38

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+99.5%

£826.78K in 2023 to £1.65M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

38 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.73%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
18.27%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
306.44%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
55.97%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.93M2.48M2.23M2.24M2.41M
Total Assets£2.50M–2.82M2.66M2.95M
Cash in Bank£478.14K475.50K826.78K688.55K1.65M
Total Liabilities£571.48K–583.81K413.53K538.36K
Employees39393800

HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.41M for 2025. That compares with £2.24M in 2024, a change of 7.44%.

HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.95M for 2025. That compares with £2.66M in 2024, a change of 10.99%.

HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.65M for 2025. That compares with £688.55K in 2024, a change of 139.60%.

HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HOUSE OF FLAGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.9%, cash in bank rose by 99.5%, total assets rose by 4.6% and total liabilities fell by 7.8%. Net assets compounded at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.23M to £2.41M. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-38).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.