HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10696709Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- St Michael's Clergy House, Mark Street, London EC2A 4ER
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-139.39K
Total Assets
2024: £94.86K
Cash in Bank
2024: £23.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.80M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-175.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.85K, cash in bank of £46.82K and total liabilities of £2.79M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £94.86K in 2024 to £46.85K in 2025 (-50.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+84.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-58.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+240%
£13.76K in 2023 to £46.82K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-223%
£143.12K in 2023 to £-175.55K in 2025
HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -374.69%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5,961.42%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.68%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 99.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 143.12K | -139.39K | -175.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 269.63K | 94.86K | 46.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.76K | 23.14K | 46.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.70M | 2.80M | 2.79M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-175.55K for 2025. That compares with £-139.39K in 2024, a change of -25.94%.
What total assets did HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £46.85K for 2025. That compares with £94.86K in 2024, a change of -50.61%.
What cash in bank did HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £46.82K for 2025. That compares with £23.14K in 2024, a change of 102.30%.
How many people does HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED employ?
HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 223%, cash in bank rose by 240%, total assets fell by 82.6% and total liabilities rose by 3.6%. Cash in bank compounded at 84.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.76K to £46.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of HOUSE OF HACKNEY GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.