Active

HOUSEMAN SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
05539899Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fortress House, 301 High Road, Benfleet SS7 5HA
Incorporated
18/08/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£192.84K2023
1.34K%vs 2022

2022: £13.41K

Cash in Bank

£32.82K2023
37.24%vs 2022

2022: £23.91K

Employees

142023
-1vs 2022

2022: 15

In 2023, HOUSEMAN SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £192.84K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £32.82K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £13.41K in 2022 to £192.84K in 2023 (1.34K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£192.84K2023
1.34K%from £13.41K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HOUSEMAN SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£28.90K2021£192.84K2023
+567%vs 2021

+158% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£45.47K2021£32.82K2023
-27.8%vs 2021

-15% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162021142023
-12.5%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+567%

£28.90K in 2021 to £192.84K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-27.8%

£45.47K in 2021 to £32.82K in 2023

HOUSEMAN SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOUSEMAN SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£28.90K13.41K192.84K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£45.47K23.91K32.82K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees161514

HOUSEMAN SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOUSEMAN SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

HOUSEMAN SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £192.84K for 2023. That compares with £13.41K in 2022, a change of 1.34K%.

HOUSEMAN SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £32.82K for 2023. That compares with £23.91K in 2022, a change of 37.24%.

HOUSEMAN SERVICES LTD reported 14 employees in 2023, compared with 15 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, HOUSEMAN SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 567%, cash in bank fell by 27.8% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 158% a year across the two years to 2023, from £28.90K to £192.84K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2021 to 14 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.