HOUSETOWN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04018855Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor, Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon CR0 2LX
- Incorporated
- 21/06/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.30M
Total Assets
2024: £4.53M
Total Liabilities
2024: £225.57K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HOUSETOWN LIMITED reported net assets of £4.51M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.63M and total liabilities of £113.90K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £4.30M in 2024 to £4.51M in 2025 (4.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOUSETOWN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-62% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+10.9%
£4.07M in 2023 to £4.51M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-85.6%
£788.56K in 2023 to £113.90K in 2025
HOUSETOWN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOUSETOWN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.54%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOUSETOWN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.56M | 3.82M | 4.07M | 4.30M | 4.51M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.26M | 5.31M | 4.86M | 4.53M | 4.63M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.70M | 1.49M | 788.56K | 225.57K | 113.90K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HOUSETOWN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOUSETOWN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOUSETOWN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOUSETOWN LIMITED report in 2025?
HOUSETOWN LIMITED reported net assets of £4.51M for 2025. That compares with £4.30M in 2024, a change of 4.82%.
What total assets did HOUSETOWN LIMITED report in 2025?
HOUSETOWN LIMITED reported total assets of £4.63M for 2025. That compares with £4.53M in 2024, a change of 2.12%.
What total liabilities did HOUSETOWN LIMITED report in 2025?
HOUSETOWN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £113.90K for 2025. That compares with £225.57K in 2024, a change of -49.51%.
How many people does HOUSETOWN LIMITED employ?
HOUSETOWN LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have HOUSETOWN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOUSETOWN LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.9%, total assets fell by 4.8%, total liabilities fell by 85.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.07M to £4.51M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of HOUSETOWN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.