HOVEX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09197827CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 9, Rockfield House 512 Darwen Road, Bromley Cross, Bolton BL7 9DX
- Incorporated
- 01/09/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £83.00K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.30K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2025, HOVEX LIMITED reported net assets of £-54.98K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £4.60K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £83.00K in 2023 to £-54.98K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOVEX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -9.80K | 123.77K | 83.00K | -54.98K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.90K | 9.20K | 2.30K | 4.60K |
| Employees | 15 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
HOVEX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOVEX LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HOVEX LIMITED reported net assets of £-54.98K for 2025. That compares with £83.00K in 2023.
HOVEX LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.60K for 2025. That compares with £2.30K in 2023.
HOVEX LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.