HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09130527Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Little Morton Farm, Little Morton, Retford, Nottinghamshire DN22 8BE
- Incorporated
- 15/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-13.37K
Total Assets
2024: £941.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.20K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £-14.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.22M and total liabilities of £2.83K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £941.29K in 2024 to £1.22M in 2025 (29.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+16.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+53.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+136%
£1.20K in 2023 to £2.83K in 2025
HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1.16%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -289.00 | -8.32K | -9.31K | -13.37K | -14.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 171.54K | 465.98K | 904.00K | 941.29K | 1.22M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.00K | 1.48K | 1.20K | 1.20K | 2.83K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED report in 2025?
HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £-14.18K for 2025. That compares with £-13.37K in 2024, a change of -6.04%.
What total assets did HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED report in 2025?
HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £941.29K in 2024, a change of 29.51%.
What total liabilities did HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED report in 2025?
HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.83K for 2025. That compares with £1.20K in 2024, a change of 136.08%.
How many people does HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED employ?
HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED's total assets rose by 34.9%, total liabilities rose by 136% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 16.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £904.00K to £1.22M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of HOWARD (RETFORD) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.