HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07201945Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Walter Dawson & Son 1 Valley Court, Canal Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD1 4SP
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £259.00K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED reported net assets of £208.35K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £259.00K in 2024 to £208.35K in 2025 (-19.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-45.9%
£384.81K in 2023 to £208.35K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 391.07K | 435.44K | 384.81K | 259.00K | 208.35K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED report in 2025?
HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED reported net assets of £208.35K for 2025. That compares with £259.00K in 2024, a change of -19.56%.
What cash in bank did HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED report in 2025?
HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED report in 2025?
HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED employ?
HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED's net assets fell by 45.9%, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 26.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £384.81K to £208.35K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of HOWARD SANDCLIFFE INVESTMENTS 7 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.